| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1994 - February 1996 Variables

irend21 — Religious denomination

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgwin945
-9.00 Does not apply 12447 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Catholic 186 38%  38%
2.00 Presbyterian 105 22%  22%
3.00 Church of Ireland 100 20%  20%
4.00 Methodist 17 3%  3%
5.00 Other Protestant 27 5%  5%
6.00 Other religion 5 1%  1%
7.00 No denomination 15 3%  3%
8.00 Under 16 years 19 3%  3%
9.00 Unwilling to answer 3 0%  0%
12924 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC