| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1994 - February 1996 Variables

heal035 — Health problems 4

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgwin945
-9.00 Does not apply 12654 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,legs,hands,feet,back,neck 1 0%  0%
2.00 Difficulty in seeing 0 0%  0%
3.00 Difficulty in hearing 0 0%  0%
4.00 Skin conditions,allergies 4 1%  1%
5.00 Chest,breathing problems 20 7%  7%
6.00 Heart,blood,pressure,circulation 51 18%  18%
7.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 49 18%  18%
8.00 Diabetes 18 6%  6%
9.00 Depression,bad nerves 59 21%  21%
10.00 Epilepsy 11 4%  4%
11.00 Severe or specific learning difficulties 10 3%  3%
12.00 Mental illness,phobia,panics 23 8%  8%
13.00 Other problems,disabilities 24 8%  8%
12924 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC