| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1994 - February 1996 Variables

heal025 — Health problems 3

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgwin945
-9.00 Does not apply 12433 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,legs,hands,feet,back,neck 1 0%  0%
2.00 Difficulty in seeing 1 0%  0%
3.00 Difficulty in hearing 27 5%  5%
4.00 Skin conditions,allergies 28 5%  5%
5.00 Chest,breathing problems 82 16%  16%
6.00 Heart,blood,pressure,circulation 129 26%  26%
7.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 71 14%  14%
8.00 Diabetes 14 2%  2%
9.00 Depression,bad nerves 52 10%  10%
10.00 Epilepsy 18 3%  3%
11.00 Severe or specific learning difficulties 11 2%  2%
12.00 Mental illness,phobia,panics 32 6%  6%
13.00 Other problems,disabilities 25 5%  5%
12924 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC