| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1994 - November 1995 Variables

leftm5 — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut945
-9.00 Does not apply 10447 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 24 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 140 6%  6%
2.00 February 96 4%  4%
3.00 March 189 9%  9%
4.00 April 174 8%  8%
5.00 May 126 6%  6%
6.00 June 185 9%  9%
7.00 July 205 10%  10%
8.00 August 208 10%  10%
9.00 September 206 10%  10%
10.00 October 165 8%  8%
11.00 November 142 7%  7%
12.00 December 185 9%  9%
12492 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC