| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1994 - May 1995 Variables

health22 — Main health problems 3

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr945
-9.00 Does not apply 11878 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,legs,hands,feet,back,neck 37 12%  12%
2.00 Difficulty in seeing 14 4%  4%
3.00 Difficulty in hearing 24 8%  8%
4.00 Skin conditions,allergies 29 9%  9%
5.00 Chest,breathing problems 32 10%  10%
6.00 Heart,blood,pressure,circulation 50 16%  16%
7.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 36 12%  12%
8.00 Diabetes 8 2%  2%
9.00 Depression,bad nerves 38 12%  12%
10.00 Epilepsy 0 0%  0%
11.00 Severe or specific learning difficulties 8 2%  2%
12.00 Mental illness,phobia,panics 14 4%  4%
13.00 other problems,disabilities 7 2%  2%
12176 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC