| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1994 - May 1995 Variables

heal032 — Health problems 4

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr945
-9.00 Does not apply 11952 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,legs,hands,feet,back,neck 1 0%  0%
2.00 Difficulty in seeing 0 0%  0%
3.00 Difficulty in hearing 0 0%  0%
4.00 Skin conditions,allergies 8 3%  3%
5.00 Chest,breathing problems 23 10%  10%
6.00 Heart,blood,pressure,circulation 44 19%  19%
7.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 40 17%  17%
8.00 Diabetes 11 4%  4%
9.00 Depression,bad nerves 43 19%  19%
10.00 Epilepsy 1 0%  0%
11.00 Severe or specific learning difficulties 5 2%  2%
12.00 Mental illness,phobia,panics 23 10%  10%
13.00 other problems,disabilities 24 10%  10%
12176 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC