| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1994 - May 1995 Variables

conmon1 — Month started current job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr945
-9.00 Does not apply 6934 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 178 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 513 10%  10%
2.00 February 396 7%  7%
3.00 March 461 9%  9%
4.00 April 518 10%  10%
5.00 May 399 7%  7%
6.00 June 442 8%  8%
7.00 July 325 6%  6%
8.00 August 374 7%  7%
9.00 September 650 12%  12%
10.00 October 403 7%  7%
11.00 November 380 7%  7%
12.00 December 203 4%  4%
12176 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC