| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1993 - November 1994 Variables

trnlen3 — Length of training course

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut934
-9.00 Does not apply 10834 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 4 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 1 week 548 35%  35%
2.00 1 week, less than 2 42 2%  2%
3.00 2 weeks, less than 3 14 0%  0%
4.00 3 weeks, less than 1 month 17 1%  1%
5.00 1 month, less than 2 39 2%  2%
6.00 2 months, less than 3 28 1%  1%
7.00 3 months, less than 6 38 2%  2%
8.00 6 months, less than 1 year 164 10%  10%
9.00 1 year, less than 2 151 9%  9%
10.00 2 years, less than 3 142 9%  9%
11.00 3 years or more 146 9%  9%
12.00 Ongoing or no definite limit 202 13%  13%
12369 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC