| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1993 - November 1994 Variables

numal4 — No of A-level or equiv passes

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut934
-9.00 Does not apply 10655 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One A-level or equiv 361 21%  21%
2.00 More than one 1352 78%  78%
12369 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC