| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1993 - November 1994 Variables

leftm2 — Month left last job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut934
-9.00 Does not apply 10242 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 35 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 147 7%  7%
2.00 February 129 6%  6%
3.00 March 149 7%  7%
4.00 April 168 8%  8%
5.00 May 141 6%  6%
6.00 June 156 7%  7%
7.00 July 179 8%  8%
8.00 August 175 8%  8%
9.00 September 225 10%  10%
10.00 October 210 10%  10%
11.00 November 177 8%  8%
12.00 December 236 11%  11%
12369 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC