| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1993 - November 1994 Variables

cured5 — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut934
-9.00 Does not apply 154 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 3 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 221 1%  1%
2.00 Sandwich course 18 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ, poly or college 423 3%  3%
4.00 Training in nursing etc. 27 0%  0%
5.00 Part-time at univ, poly or college 510 4%  4%
6.00 Open college 6 0%  0%
7.00 Open university 50 0%  0%
8.00 Other corresepondence course 96 0%  0%
9.00 Course not stated 1 0%  0%
10.00 enrolled but not attending 126 1%  1%
11.00 enrolled but not stated if attending 0 0%  0%
12.00 Not enrolled on course' 10734 87%  87%
12369 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC