| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1993 - November 1994 Variables

cured1 — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut934
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 221 1%  1%
2.00 Sandwich course 15 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ, poly or college 331 2%  2%
4.00 Training in nursing etc. 30 0%  0%
5.00 Part-time at univ, poly or college 500 4%  4%
6.00 Open college 12 0%  0%
7.00 Open university 53 0%  0%
8.00 Other corresepondence course 87 0%  0%
9.00 Course not stated 1 0%  0%
10.00 enrolled but not attending 144 1%  1%
11.00 enrolled but not stated if attending 0 0%  0%
12.00 Not enrolled on course' 10721 86%  86%
13.00 Not stated whether doing course 3 0%  0%
14.00 DNA 251 2%  2%
12369 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC