| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1993 - November 1994 Variables

conmon1 — Month started current job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaut934
-9.00 Does not apply 6699 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 196 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 444 8%  8%
2.00 February 346 6%  6%
3.00 March 380 6%  6%
4.00 April 484 8%  8%
5.00 May 419 7%  7%
6.00 June 509 9%  9%
7.00 July 495 9%  9%
8.00 August 503 9%  9%
9.00 September 828 15%  15%
10.00 October 491 8%  8%
11.00 November 387 7%  7%
12.00 December 188 3%  3%
12369 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC