| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 1993 - August 1994 Variables

heal013 — Health problems 2

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsum934
-9.00 Does not apply 11488 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 3 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,legs,hands,feet,back,neck 1 0%  0%
2.00 Difficulty in seeing 84 10%  10%
3.00 Difficulty in hearing 96 11%  11%
4.00 Skin conditions,allergies 90 11%  11%
5.00 Chest,breathing problems 138 16%  16%
6.00 Heart,blood,pressure,circulation 158 19%  19%
7.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 55 6%  6%
8.00 Diabetes 22 2%  2%
9.00 Depression,bad nerves 64 7%  7%
10.00 Epilepsy 14 1%  1%
11.00 Severe or specific learning difficulties 16 1%  1%
12.00 Mental illness,phobia,panics 41 5%  5%
13.00 Other problems,disabilities 37 4%  4%
12307 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC