| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 1993 - August 1994 Variables

cured5 — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsum934
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 264 2%  2%
2.00 Sandwich course 9 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ, poly or college 259 2%  2%
4.00 Training in nursing etc. 35 0%  0%
5.00 Part-time at univ, poly or college 236 1%  1%
6.00 Open college 2 0%  0%
7.00 Open university 51 0%  0%
8.00 Other corresepondence course 100 0%  0%
9.00 Course not stated 0 0%  0%
10.00 enrolled but not attending 182 1%  1%
11.00 enrolled but not stated if attending 0 0%  0%
12.00 Not enrolled on course' 11005 89%  89%
13.00 Not stated whether doing course 5 0%  0%
14.00 DNA 159 1%  1%
12307 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC