| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1993 - May 1994 Variables

lktima4 — How long looking for work

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr934
-9.00 Does not apply 11297 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 3 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Not yet started 4 0%  0%
2.00 Less than 1 month 146 10%  10%
3.00 1 month but less than 3 months 229 16%  16%
4.00 3 months but less than 6 months 207 15%  15%
5.00 6 months but less than 12 months 233 16%  16%
6.00 12 months but less than 18 months 149 10%  10%
7.00 18 months but less than 2 years 97 7%  7%
8.00 2 years but less than 3 years 149 10%  10%
9.00 3 years but less than 4 years 60 4%  4%
10.00 4 years but less than 5 years 22 1%  1%
11.00 5 years or more 84 6%  6%
12680 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC