| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1993 - May 1994 Variables

lktima2 — How long looking for work

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr934
-9.00 Does not apply 11225 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Not yet started 5 0%  0%
2.00 Less than 1 month 160 11%  11%
3.00 1 month but less than 3 months 259 17%  17%
4.00 3 months but less than 6 months 200 13%  13%
5.00 6 months but less than 12 months 285 19%  19%
6.00 12 months but less than 18 months 173 11%  11%
7.00 18 months but less than 2 years 91 6%  6%
8.00 2 years but less than 3 years 123 8%  8%
9.00 3 years but less than 4 years 49 3%  3%
10.00 4 years but less than 5 years 22 1%  1%
11.00 5 years or more 87 5%  5%
12680 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC