| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1993 - May 1994 Variables

home5 — Whether working from home

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr934
-9.00 Does not apply 3680 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Own home 243 2%  2%
2.00 Same ground or build as home 185 2%  2%
3.00 Different places with home as base 583 6%  6%
4.00 Separate from home 7989 88%  88%
12680 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC