| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1993 - May 1994 Variables

anflow — Shows flow across all five linked quarters

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgspr934
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
0.00 Entering 273 2%  2%
1.00 E 8015 63%  63%
2.00 U 245 1%  1%
3.00 N 1780 14%  14%
4.00 EU 186 1%  1%
5.00 EN 308 2%  2%
6.00 UN 99 0%  0%
7.00 UE 263 2%  2%
8.00 NE 250 1%  1%
9.00 NU 103 0%  0%
10.00 EUE 178 1%  1%
11.00 ENE 97 0%  0%
12.00 UNU 52 0%  0%
13.00 UEU 47 0%  0%
14.00 NEN 74 0%  0%
15.00 NUN 104 0%  0%
16.00 EUN 37 0%  0%
17.00 ENU 40 0%  0%
18.00 UEN 11 0%  0%
19.00 UNE 18 0%  0%
20.00 NEU 18 0%  0%
21.00 NUE 79 0%  0%
22.00 3 or 4 moves 191 1%  1%
23.00 Leaving 212 1%  1%
12680 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC