| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1992 - February 1994 Variables

iotcome1 — Individual outcome

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgwin923
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Response in person 8472 67%  67%
2.00 Proxy response 3842 30%  30%
3.00 Non-responder 0 0%  0%
4.00 Child under 16 266 2%  2%
6.00 Data brought forward from previous qtr 0 0%  0%
7.00 Economically inactive 70+ 0 0%  0%
12580 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC