| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1992 - February 1994 Variables

heal011 — Health problems 2

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgwin923
-9.00 Does not apply 11913 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,legs,hands,feet,back,neck 10 1%  1%
2.00 Difficulty in seeing 53 7%  7%
3.00 Difficulty in hearing 66 9%  9%
4.00 Skin conditions, allergies 82 12%  12%
5.00 Chest,breathing problems 123 18%  18%
6.00 Heart,blood pressure,circulation 135 20%  20%
7.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 57 8%  8%
8.00 Diabetes 23 3%  3%
9.00 Depression,bad nerves 43 6%  6%
10.00 Epilepsy 20 3%  3%
11.00 Other problems,disabilities 54 8%  8%
12580 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC