| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1992 - February 1994 Variables

ftptw3 — FT or PT (employees or S-employ only)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgwin923
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Part-time: student 203 1%  1%
2.00 Part-time: ill or disabled 28 0%  0%
3.00 Part-time: could not find full-time job 288 2%  2%
4.00 Part-time: did not want full-time job 1633 12%  12%
5.00 Part-time: no reason given 2 0%  0%
6.00 Full-time 6701 53%  53%
7.00 Not stated full or part-time 0 0%  0%
8.00 DNA 3725 29%  29%
12580 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC