| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March - August 2000 Variables

ages1 — Age bands

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgss00
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 0-4 0 0%  0%
2.00 5-9 0 0%  0%
3.00 10-15 1283 2%  2%
4.00 16-19 4111 7%  7%
5.00 20-24 3792 6%  6%
6.00 25-29 5074 9%  9%
7.00 30-34 6767 12%  12%
8.00 35-39 7221 13%  13%
9.00 40-44 6447 11%  11%
10.00 45-49 6047 10%  10%
11.00 50-54 6706 12%  12%
12.00 55-59 5379 9%  9%
13.00 60-64 2364 4%  4%
14.00 65-69 0 0%  0%
15.00 70+ 0 0%  0%
55191 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC