| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1999 - May 2000 Variables

trnfee11 — Who paid fees for training 1

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgws00
-9.00 Does not apply 51700 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employer or potential employer 2511 46%  46%
2.00 TEC/LEC/YT/Training for Work 88 1%  1%
3.00 Other govt or LA organisation 1176 21%  21%
4.00 Self, family, or relative 1025 19%  19%
5.00 Other 104 1%  1%
6.00 No fees 395 7%  7%
7.00 Don't know 85 1%  1%
57084 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC