| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1999 - February 2000 Variables

claims1 — Whether claiming unemp related benefit

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaw99
-9.00 Does not apply 1355 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 8 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Claiming contributory JSA 207 0%  0%
2.00 Claiming income based JSA 530 0%  0%
3.00 Claiming both contrib. & income JSA 24 0%  0%
4.00 Claiming JSA: type unknown 360 0%  0%
5.00 Claiming NI credits 108 0%  0%
6.00 Not claiming 56182 97%  97%
58774 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC