| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March - August 1999 Variables

land961 — Landlord of accommodation

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgss99
-9.00 Does not apply 44571 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 LA,Scottish Homes,New Town Devlpmnt 7224 55%  55%
2.00 Housing association,co-op,trust 1794 13%  13%
3.00 Employing organisation 358 2%  2%
4.00 Another organisation 275 2%  2%
5.00 Relative of household member 296 2%  2%
6.00 Individual employer 262 1%  1%
7.00 Other individual private landlord 2895 22%  22%
57675 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC