| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March - August 1999 Variables

cured1 — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgss99
-9.00 Does not apply 1409 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 11 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 1510 2%  2%
2.00 Sandwich course 34 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ/poly or college 2317 4%  4%
4.00 Part-time at school 10 0%  0%
5.00 Training in nursing etc 162 0%  0%
6.00 Part-time at univ/poly or college 2654 4%  4%
7.00 Open college 76 0%  0%
8.00 Open university 253 0%  0%
9.00 Other corresepondence course 721 1%  1%
10.00 Course not stated 15 0%  0%
11.00 Enrolled but not attending 173 0%  0%
12.00 Enrolled but not stated if attending 1 0%  0%
13.00 Not enrolled on course 48329 85%  85%
57675 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC