| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1998 - February 1999 Variables

ftptw2 — FT or PT (employees or S-employ only)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaw98
-9.00 Does not apply 16715 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Part-time: student 1716 3%  3%
2.00 Part-time: ill or disabled 215 0%  0%
3.00 Part-time: could not find full-time job 1186 2%  2%
4.00 Part-time: did not want full-time job 8022 17%  17%
5.00 Part-time: no reason given 18 0%  0%
6.00 Full-time 33521 75%  75%
61394 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC