| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1998 - February 1999 Variables

ed13wk1 — Job rel trn in last 3 mnths (emps)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaw98
-9.00 Does not apply 17122 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 69 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 11377 25%  25%
2.00 No 32826 74%  74%
61394 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC