| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June - November 1998 Variables

sector1 — Whether work for private firm or busines

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsa98
-9.00 Does not apply 16453 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 94 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Private firm or business or Ltd 31039 71%  71%
2.00 Other kind of organisation 12547 28%  28%
60133 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC