| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June - November 1998 Variables

restme1 — Length of time at address

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsa98
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 12 months 5963 9%  9%
2.00 12 mths but less than 2 years 5917 9%  9%
3.00 2 years but less than 3 years 4081 6%  6%
4.00 3 years but less than 5 years 6840 11%  11%
5.00 5 years but less than 10 years 10808 17%  17%
6.00 10 years or longer 26524 44%  44%
60133 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC