| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June - November 1998 Variables

nvqlev2 — Highest level of full NVQs/SVQs

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsa98
-9.00 Does not apply 56227 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Level 1 574 14%  14%
2.00 Level 2 1591 40%  40%
3.00 Level 3 981 25%  25%
4.00 Level 4 213 5%  5%
5.00 Level 5 64 1%  1%
6.00 Dont know 481 12%  12%
60133 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC