| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1997 - February 1998 Variables

trnlen2 — Length of training course

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaw97
-9.00 Does not apply 54675 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 43 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 1 week 2384 32%  32%
2.00 More than 1 week, less than 2 weeks 131 1%  1%
3.00 More than 2 weeks, less than 3 weeks 84 1%  1%
4.00 More than 3 weeks, less than 1 month 75 1%  1%
5.00 More than 1 month, less than 2 months 96 1%  1%
6.00 More than 2 months, less than 3 months 153 2%  2%
7.00 More than 3 months, less than 6 months 299 4%  4%
8.00 More than 6 months, less than 1 year 592 7%  7%
9.00 More than 1 year, less than 2 years 746 10%  10%
10.00 More than 2 years, less than 3 years 777 10%  10%
11.00 More than 3 years 1077 14%  14%
12.00 On going / no definate limit 1031 13%  13%
62163 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC