| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June - November 1997 Variables

usunet2 — Last net pay received same as usual

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsa97
-9.00 Does not apply 52480 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 7 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 6036 75%  75%
2.00 No 977 12%  12%
3.00 No usual amount 1008 12%  12%
60508 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC