| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June - November 1997 Variables

conmon2 — Month started current job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsa97
-9.00 Does not apply 31494 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 431 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 2478 8%  8%
2.00 February 1841 6%  6%
3.00 March 2022 7%  7%
4.00 April 2540 8%  8%
5.00 May 2252 7%  7%
6.00 June 2636 9%  9%
7.00 July 2519 8%  8%
8.00 August 2598 9%  9%
9.00 September 4213 14%  14%
10.00 October 2613 9%  9%
11.00 November 1935 6%  6%
12.00 December 936 3%  3%
60508 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC