| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1996 - May 1997 Variables

land961 — Landlord of accommodation

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgws97
-9.00 Does not apply 46939 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 LA,Scottish Homes,New Town Devlpmnt 8220 55%  55%
2.00 Housing association,co-op,trust 1822 12%  12%
3.00 Employing organisation 490 3%  3%
4.00 Another organisation 357 2%  2%
5.00 Relative of household member 359 2%  2%
6.00 Individual employer 291 1%  1%
7.00 Other individual private landlord 3255 22%  22%
61733 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC