| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June - November 1996 Variables

heal031 — Health problems 4

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsa96
-9.00 Does not apply 59708 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 7 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,hands 11 0%  0%
2.00 Legs or feet 4 0%  0%
3.00 Back or neck 7 0%  0%
4.00 Difficulty in seeing 195 9%  9%
5.00 Difficulty in hearing 177 8%  8%
6.00 Skin conditions,allergies 213 10%  10%
7.00 Chest,breathing problems 317 15%  15%
8.00 Heart,blood,pressure,circulation 375 18%  18%
9.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 204 9%  9%
10.00 Diabetes 61 2%  2%
11.00 Depression,bad nerves 204 9%  9%
12.00 Epilepsy 24 1%  1%
13.00 Severe or specific learning difficulties 39 1%  1%
14.00 Mental illness,phobia,panics 102 4%  4%
15.00 Other problems,disabilities 115 5%  5%
61763 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC