| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June - November 1996 Variables

cured2 — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsa96
-9.00 Does not apply 1291 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 23 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 1164 1%  1%
2.00 Sandwich course 73 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ, poly or college 2192 3%  3%
4.00 Training in nursing etc. 134 0%  0%
5.00 Part-time at univ, poly or college 2740 4%  4%
6.00 Open college 48 0%  0%
7.00 Open university 180 0%  0%
8.00 Other corresepondence course 640 1%  1%
9.00 Course not stated 3 0%  0%
10.00 Enrolled but not attending 761 1%  1%
11.00 Enrolled but not stated if attending 0 0%  0%
12.00 Not enrolled on course 52514 86%  86%
61763 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC