| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1995 - May 1996 Variables

manager2 — Managerial status (reported)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgws96
-9.00 Does not apply 25145 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 3 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Manager 7251 18%  18%
2.00 Foreman or supervisor 7324 18%  18%
3.00 Not manager or supervisor 24416 62%  62%
64139 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC