| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1995 - May 1996 Variables

gorwk2r1 — Region of place of work - 2nd job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgws96
-9.00 Does not apply 64139 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Tyne and Wear 0 -%  -%
2.00 Rest of North East 0 -%  -%
3.00 Greater Manchester 0 -%  -%
4.00 Merseyside 0 -%  -%
5.00 Rest of North West 0 -%  -%
6.00 South Yorkshire 0 -%  -%
7.00 West Yorkshire 0 -%  -%
8.00 Rest of Yorkshire and Humberside 0 -%  -%
9.00 East Midlands 0 -%  -%
10.00 West Midlands and Met. County 0 -%  -%
11.00 Rest of West Midlands 0 -%  -%
12.00 East of England 0 -%  -%
13.00 Central London 0 -%  -%
14.00 Inner London 0 -%  -%
15.00 Outer London 0 -%  -%
16.00 South East 0 -%  -%
17.00 South West 0 -%  -%
18.00 Wales 0 -%  -%
19.00 Strathclyde 0 -%  -%
20.00 Rest of Scotland 0 -%  -%
21.00 Northern Ireland 0 -%  -%
22.00 Workplace outside UK 0 -%  -%
64139 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC