| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1995 - February 1996 Variables

ytetmp1 — YT, ET, TEC schemes

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaw95
-9.00 Does not apply 62545 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 With employer - work exp, prac training 254 60%  60%
2.00 On project - work exp, prac training 22 5%  5%
3.00 At college or training centre 128 30%  30%
4.00 Temporarily away from employer or projec 10 2%  2%
5.00 Temporarily away frm college, trn centre 4 0%  0%
62963 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC