| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1995 - February 1996 Variables

futur42 — Training in last 4 wks re future employm

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgaw95
-9.00 Does not apply 60902 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 1697 82%  82%
2.00 No 364 17%  17%
62963 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC