| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June - November 1995 Variables

ytetmp2 — YT, ET, TEC schemes

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsa95
-9.00 Does not apply 61706 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 With employer - work exp, prac training 260 60%  60%
2.00 On project - work exp, prac training 20 4%  4%
3.00 At college or training centre 139 32%  32%
4.00 Temporarily away from employer or projec 8 1%  1%
5.00 Temporarily away frm college, trn centre 3 0%  0%
62137 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC