| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June - November 1995 Variables

regwk2r2 — Region of place of work 2nd job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsa95
-9.00 Does not apply 59751 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 10 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Tyne & Wear 24 1%  1%
2.00 Rest of Northern region 88 3%  3%
3.00 South Yorkshire 43 1%  1%
4.00 West Yorkshire 87 3%  3%
5.00 Rest of Yorks & Humberside 86 3%  3%
6.00 East Midlands 183 7%  7%
7.00 East Anglia 135 5%  5%
8.00 Central London 34 1%  1%
9.00 Inner London (not central) 60 2%  2%
11.00 Outer London 116 4%  4%
12.00 Rest of South East 512 21%  21%
13.00 South West 242 10%  10%
14.00 West Midlands Metropolitan 79 3%  3%
15.00 Rest of West Midlands 126 5%  5%
16.00 Greater Manchester 80 3%  3%
17.00 Merseyside 29 1%  1%
18.00 Rest of North West 106 4%  4%
19.00 Wales 129 5%  5%
20.00 Srathclyde 68 2%  2%
21.00 Rest of Scotland 149 6%  6%
22.00 Northern Ireland 0 0%  0%
23.00 Outside UK 0 0%  0%
62137 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC