| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June - November 1995 Variables

durun2 — Duration of unemployment

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgsa95
-9.00 Does not apply 58529 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 3 months 1042 28%  28%
2.00 3 months but less than 6 months 551 15%  15%
3.00 6 months but less than 12 months 579 16%  16%
4.00 1 year but less than 2 years 524 14%  14%
5.00 2 years but less than 3 years 310 8%  8%
6.00 3 years but less than 4 years 219 6%  6%
7.00 4 years but less than 5 years 125 3%  3%
8.00 5 years or more 256 7%  7%
62137 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC