| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March - August 1995 Variables

lktima2 — How long looking for work

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgss95
-9.00 Does not apply 55519 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 10 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Not yet started 30 0%  0%
2.00 Less than 1 month 956 13%  13%
3.00 1 month but less than 3 months 1488 21%  21%
4.00 3 months but less than 6 months 926 13%  13%
5.00 6 months but less than 12 months 1142 16%  16%
6.00 12 months but less than 18 months 657 9%  9%
7.00 18 months but less than 2 years 374 5%  5%
8.00 2 years but less than 3 years 551 7%  7%
9.00 3 years but less than 4 years 311 4%  4%
10.00 4 years but less than 5 years 205 2%  2%
11.00 5 years or more 404 5%  5%
62573 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC