| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March - August 1995 Variables

heal032 — Health problems 4

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgss95
-9.00 Does not apply 61328 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 4 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Arms,legs,hands,feet,back,neck 1 0%  0%
2.00 Difficulty in seeing 0 0%  0%
3.00 Difficulty in hearing 0 0%  0%
4.00 Skin conditions,allergies 32 2%  2%
5.00 Chest,breathing problems 126 10%  10%
6.00 Heart,blood,pressure,circulation 263 21%  21%
7.00 Stomach,liver,kidney,digestion 237 19%  19%
8.00 Diabetes 61 4%  4%
9.00 Depression,bad nerves 229 18%  18%
10.00 Epilepsy 34 2%  2%
11.00 Severe or specific learning difficulties 39 3%  3%
12.00 Mental illness,phobia,panics 126 10%  10%
13.00 other problems,disabilities 93 7%  7%
62573 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC