| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March - August 1995 Variables

conmon2 — Month started current job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgss95
-9.00 Does not apply 33153 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 357 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 January 2810 9%  9%
2.00 February 2046 7%  7%
3.00 March 2415 8%  8%
4.00 April 2788 9%  9%
5.00 May 2512 8%  8%
6.00 June 2815 9%  9%
7.00 July 2457 8%  8%
8.00 August 2211 7%  7%
9.00 September 3576 12%  12%
10.00 October 2334 8%  8%
11.00 November 2033 6%  6%
12.00 December 1066 3%  3%
62573 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC