| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1994 - May 1995 Variables

yvary2 — WHY PAY USUALLY VARIES

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgws95
-9.00 Does not apply 62256 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 number of hours/days of work varies 278 34%  34%
2.00 amounts of bonuses, tips etc varies 120 14%  14%
3.00 number of hours overtime varies 316 39%  39%
4.00 other reason 87 10%  10%
63057 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC