| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1994 - May 1995 Variables

trnopp1 — Offered educ or trn by current employer

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lgws95
-9.00 Does not apply 35306 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 53 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 14881 53%  53%
2.00 No 12817 46%  46%
63057 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC